Comparisons10 min read

10 Med Spas Within 2 Miles of Arizona Tattoo Removal, Scottsdale

Arizona Tattoo Removal and 10 nearby med spas in Scottsdale compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

Lena Ashford, Senior Aesthetics Editor·Published ·How we vet

Searching for a med spa near Scottsdale? This page maps the med spas closest to Arizona Tattoo Removal in every direction and compares them on the evidence anyone can check: Google ratings, review counts, opening hours, online booking and accessibility.

Arizona Tattoo Removal is a featured business on MedSpa Directory. Every business on this page, including Arizona Tattoo Removal, was picked and is described by the same rule, using its public Google Maps listing as of October 2026.

At a glance

Med SpaWhereGoogle ratingReviewsSaturdaySundayWheelchair access listed
Arizona Tattoo RemovalScottsdale (this page)4.69711 AM–6 PM1–6 PMYes (entrance, parking lot)
Esthetic Finesse1.45 mi north, Paradise Valley56608 AM–5 PMClosed
Dolce Aesthetics0.32 mi northeast, Scottsdale4.1439 AM–3 PMClosed
Body Preserve Med Spa & Weight Loss1.18 mi southeast, Scottsdale4.995Closed9 AM–5 PM
Alani Skin MD Scottsdale0.54 mi south, Downtown Scottsdale4.98609 AM–4 PMClosed
Haus of Confidence0.31 mi southwest, Downtown Scottsdale4.91,9049 AM–4 PMClosed
Vibrant Health Care0.81 mi northwest, Scottsdale4.9209ClosedClosed
Dolce Medical Spa - Old Town0.12 mi north, Scottsdale5576Closed10 AM–7 PM
Genesis Skin Rejuvenation0.13 mi southeast, Scottsdale539ClosedClosed
The Perfect Secret Med Spa0.62 mi south, Downtown Scottsdale5585ClosedClosed
Nude Aesthetics Med Spa Scottsdale0.17 mi southwest, Scottsdale558812–3 PMClosed

A blank cell means we couldn't confirm that detail from Google, not that the business lacks it.

About Arizona Tattoo Removal

Arizona Tattoo Removal is a med spa at 4310 N 75th St Ste 105, Scottsdale, AZ 85251, rated 4.6 out of 5 across 97 Google reviews. It publishes prices for 3 services, from $75 to $300, so you can see the cost before you book. Its latest finish is 7 PM on Mondays, and it is open on Sundays. Google lists a wheelchair-accessible entrance, parking lot, restroom. Book Arizona Tattoo Removal online or see its full profile.

Dolce Medical Spa - Old Town in Scottsdale vs Arizona Tattoo Removal

Dolce Medical Spa - Old Town is a facial spa at 4385 N 75th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251. It is 0.12 miles north of Arizona Tattoo Removal.

Arizona Tattoo RemovalDolce Medical Spa - Old Town
AreaScottsdaleScottsdale, 0.12 mi north
Google rating4.65
Google reviews97576
Saturday11 AM–6 PMClosed
Sunday1–6 PM10 AM–7 PM
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Dolce Medical Spa - Old Town stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a longer review record, 576 Google reviews.

Arizona Tattoo Removal stands out for Saturday hours (11 AM–6 PM), and prices published for 3 services before you book.

Arizona Tattoo Removal vs Esthetic Finesse (Paradise Valley)

Esthetic Finesse is a medical spa at 5520 N 69th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253. It is 1.45 miles north of Arizona Tattoo Removal, in Paradise Valley.

Arizona Tattoo RemovalEsthetic Finesse
AreaScottsdaleParadise Valley, 1.45 mi north
Google rating4.65
Google reviews97660
Saturday11 AM–6 PM8 AM–5 PM
Sunday1–6 PMClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Esthetic Finesse stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a longer review record, 660 Google reviews.

Arizona Tattoo Removal stands out for Sunday appointments (1–6 PM), and a later finish, open until 7 PM on Mondays.

Dolce Aesthetics, 0.32 mi northeast: how it compares with Arizona Tattoo Removal

Dolce Aesthetics is a medical spa at 7600 E Camelback Rd Ste 9, Scottsdale, AZ 85251. It is 0.32 miles northeast of Arizona Tattoo Removal.

Arizona Tattoo RemovalDolce Aesthetics
AreaScottsdaleScottsdale, 0.32 mi northeast
Google rating4.64.1
Google reviews9743
Saturday11 AM–6 PM9 AM–3 PM
Sunday1–6 PMClosed
Book onlineYes, on its website

Dolce Aesthetics stands out for a steady 4.1-star average across 43 Google reviews.

Arizona Tattoo Removal stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 4.6 stars, and a longer review record, 97 Google reviews.

Genesis Skin Rejuvenation in Scottsdale vs Arizona Tattoo Removal

Genesis Skin Rejuvenation is a medical spa at 4300 N Miller Rd #222, Scottsdale, AZ 85251. It is 0.13 miles southeast of Arizona Tattoo Removal.

Arizona Tattoo RemovalGenesis Skin Rejuvenation
AreaScottsdaleScottsdale, 0.13 mi southeast
Google rating4.65
Google reviews9739
Saturday11 AM–6 PMClosed
Sunday1–6 PMClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Genesis Skin Rejuvenation stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars.

Arizona Tattoo Removal stands out for a longer review record, 97 Google reviews, and Sunday appointments (1–6 PM).

Arizona Tattoo Removal vs Body Preserve Med Spa & Weight Loss (Scottsdale)

Body Preserve Med Spa & Weight Loss is a medical spa at 3200 Hayden Rd #275, Scottsdale, AZ 85251. It is 1.18 miles southeast of Arizona Tattoo Removal.

Arizona Tattoo RemovalBody Preserve Med Spa & Weight Loss
AreaScottsdaleScottsdale, 1.18 mi southeast
Google rating4.64.9
Google reviews9795
Saturday11 AM–6 PMClosed
Sunday1–6 PM9 AM–5 PM
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Body Preserve Med Spa & Weight Loss stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 4.9 stars.

Arizona Tattoo Removal stands out for Saturday hours (11 AM–6 PM), and prices published for 3 services before you book.

Alani Skin MD Scottsdale, 0.54 mi south: how it compares with Arizona Tattoo Removal

Alani Skin MD Scottsdale is a medical spa at 7246 E 1st St Ste 102, Scottsdale, AZ 85251. It is 0.54 miles south of Arizona Tattoo Removal, in Downtown Scottsdale.

Arizona Tattoo RemovalAlani Skin MD Scottsdale
AreaScottsdaleDowntown Scottsdale, 0.54 mi south
Google rating4.64.9
Google reviews97860
Saturday11 AM–6 PM9 AM–4 PM
Sunday1–6 PMClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Alani Skin MD Scottsdale stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 4.9 stars, and a longer review record, 860 Google reviews.

Arizona Tattoo Removal stands out for Sunday appointments (1–6 PM), and prices published for 3 services before you book.

The Perfect Secret Med Spa in Downtown Scottsdale vs Arizona Tattoo Removal

The Perfect Secret Med Spa is a medical spa at 7301 E 2nd St Ste 200, Scottsdale, AZ 85251. It is 0.62 miles south of Arizona Tattoo Removal, in Downtown Scottsdale.

Arizona Tattoo RemovalThe Perfect Secret Med Spa
AreaScottsdaleDowntown Scottsdale, 0.62 mi south
Google rating4.65
Google reviews97585
Saturday11 AM–6 PMClosed
Sunday1–6 PMClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

The Perfect Secret Med Spa stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a longer review record, 585 Google reviews.

Arizona Tattoo Removal stands out for Sunday appointments (1–6 PM), and Saturday hours (11 AM–6 PM).

Arizona Tattoo Removal vs Nude Aesthetics Med Spa Scottsdale (Scottsdale)

Nude Aesthetics Med Spa Scottsdale is a medical spa at 4260 N Drinkwater Blvd Ste 5, Scottsdale, AZ 85251. It is 0.17 miles southwest of Arizona Tattoo Removal.

Arizona Tattoo RemovalNude Aesthetics Med Spa Scottsdale
AreaScottsdaleScottsdale, 0.17 mi southwest
Google rating4.65
Google reviews97588
Saturday11 AM–6 PM12–3 PM
Sunday1–6 PMClosed
Book onlineYes, on its website

Nude Aesthetics Med Spa Scottsdale stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a longer review record, 588 Google reviews.

Arizona Tattoo Removal stands out for Sunday appointments (1–6 PM), and a later finish, open until 7 PM on Mondays.

Haus of Confidence, 0.31 mi southwest: how it compares with Arizona Tattoo Removal

Haus of Confidence is a medical spa at 4205 N Winfield Scott Plaza Ste 6, Scottsdale, AZ 85251. It is 0.31 miles southwest of Arizona Tattoo Removal, in Downtown Scottsdale.

Arizona Tattoo RemovalHaus of Confidence
AreaScottsdaleDowntown Scottsdale, 0.31 mi southwest
Google rating4.64.9
Google reviews971,904
Saturday11 AM–6 PM9 AM–4 PM
Sunday1–6 PMClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Haus of Confidence stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 4.9 stars, and a longer review record, 1,904 Google reviews.

Arizona Tattoo Removal stands out for Sunday appointments (1–6 PM), and prices published for 3 services before you book.

Vibrant Health Care in Scottsdale vs Arizona Tattoo Removal

Vibrant Health Care is a medical spa at 4900 N Scottsdale Rd #2400, Scottsdale, AZ 85251. It is 0.81 miles northwest of Arizona Tattoo Removal.

Arizona Tattoo RemovalVibrant Health Care
AreaScottsdaleScottsdale, 0.81 mi northwest
Google rating4.64.9
Google reviews97209
Saturday11 AM–6 PMClosed
Sunday1–6 PMClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Vibrant Health Care stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 4.9 stars, and a longer review record, 209 Google reviews.

Arizona Tattoo Removal stands out for Sunday appointments (1–6 PM), and Saturday hours (11 AM–6 PM).

Wheelchair-accessible med spas near Scottsdale

  • Arizona Tattoo Removal: wheelchair-accessible entrance, parking lot, restroom
  • These are the features each business lists on Google. If you need something specific, such as a step-free treatment room or an accessible chair, call ahead.

    How to choose a med spa near Scottsdale

    Do

  • Ask who will perform the treatment and what license they hold.
  • Book a consultation before the treatment itself.
  • Check today's hours on the business's Google listing before you set off; holiday hours change.
  • Book ahead and note the cancellation window when you do.
  • Don't

  • Don't book injectables or lasers without a consultation and a written aftercare plan.
  • Don't choose on stars alone. A 4.7 from 900 reviews and a 5.0 from 12 reviews are different kinds of evidence.
  • Don't assume walk-ins are welcome; call or book first.
  • Follow

  • Follow the written aftercare exactly and keep any follow-up appointment.
  • Arrive five to ten minutes early for a first visit.
  • Tip 15 to 20 percent where tipping is customary, and check whether the business includes service charges.
  • How these 10 were chosen

    We searched Google Maps for med spas within 2 miles of Arizona Tattoo Removal, divided the circle into six 60-degree slices (north, northeast, southeast, south, southwest, northwest), and took the best-evidenced med spas from each slice in turn, ranking by Google rating weighted by review count. Only businesses filed under the same kind of service, with at least five reviews, were considered. Ratings, reviews, hours and accessibility are as shown on Google Maps in October 2026; area names are from OpenStreetMap. Details change, so confirm hours and prices with the business before you go.

    Sources & references

    ScottsdaleAZmed spamed spas near Scottsdalenearby comparison

    Frequently asked questions

    Which med spa near Scottsdale has the most Google reviews?
    Of the med spas compared here, Haus of Confidence has the most, with 1,904 Google reviews as of October 2026.
    Which med spas near Arizona Tattoo Removal are open on Sunday?
    Arizona Tattoo Removal (1–6 PM), Body Preserve Med Spa & Weight Loss (9 AM–5 PM), Dolce Medical Spa - Old Town (10 AM–7 PM). Hours are from Google Maps in October 2026; check before you go.
    Which med spas near Scottsdale list wheelchair access?
    Arizona Tattoo Removal lists wheelchair-accessible features on Google.
    How far is Dolce Medical Spa - Old Town from Arizona Tattoo Removal?
    About 0.12 miles north in a straight line.
    Can I book Arizona Tattoo Removal online?
    Yes. Arizona Tattoo Removal takes bookings on its own website, which also lists its services and prices ($75 to $300).
    How were these med spas chosen?
    By location and evidence: a 2-mile circle around Arizona Tattoo Removal, split into six direction slices, with the best-reviewed med spas taken from each slice in turn. No business was included or left out for payment.
    What med spas are near Arizona Tattoo Removal in Scottsdale?
    Within 2 miles: Dolce Medical Spa - Old Town (0.12 mi north), Genesis Skin Rejuvenation (0.13 mi southeast), Nude Aesthetics Med Spa Scottsdale (0.17 mi southwest), Haus of Confidence (0.31 mi southwest), Dolce Aesthetics (0.32 mi northeast), Alani Skin MD Scottsdale (0.54 mi south), and 4 more compared on this page.
    Browse current deals & offers from medspas
    medspa Cost CalculatorEstimate prices in Scottsdale in seconds2026 medspa Price IndexReal median prices from salon menus

    Secure your time

    Your Scottsdale appointment is one click away

    Same-week openings go quickly once the weekend is in sight. Book now and choose the slot that actually suits you.

    Book my appointment

    Booking with Arizona Tattoo Removal in Scottsdale

    Related articles

    Comparisons9 min read

    Scottsdale Med Spas Compared: Hcg Fit and the Med Spas Around It

    Hcg Fit and 10 nearby med spas in Scottsdale compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons10 min read

    Med Spas Near Scottsdale: Skin With Bea Esthetics and 10 Neighbors Compared

    Skin With Bea Esthetics and 10 nearby med spas in Scottsdale compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons9 min read

    Scottsdale Facial Spas Compared: Mindy's Aesthetics and the Facial Spas Around It

    Mindy's Aesthetics and 10 nearby facial spas in Scottsdale compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons3 min read

    Skin With Bea Esthetics vs NakedMD Med Spa Scottsdale in Scottsdale: Ratings, Prices and the Gaps

    Skin With Bea Esthetics holds 5 stars from 312 Google reviews against NakedMD Med Spa Scottsdale's 4.9 from 1200. Published prices, what each confirms, and how to choose.

    Read more
    Guides6 min read

    Top Hyaluronic Acid Fillers in Scottsdale 2026

    Explore your options for hyaluronic acid fillers in Scottsdale, AZ, with insights into local treatments, what influences costs, and how to book the right provider.

    Read more
    Guides7 min read

    PRP for Skin Rejuvenation in Scottsdale AZ — Expert Choices

    Discover PRP for skin rejuvenation in Scottsdale, AZ. Explore treatment options and expert insights from Mindy's Aesthetics and AZ Laser RX.

    Read more
    Pricing6 min read

    Botox Injections Cost in Scottsdale 2026

    Discover the cost of Botox injections in Scottsdale for 2026, including local clinic pricing, factors affecting costs, and expert advice.

    Read more
    Guide3 min read

    Botox Scottsdale Clinics: $11 Median Price Per Unit

    Scottsdale has more neurotoxin providers per capita than almost anywhere in Arizona. The difference between them is the injector, the product and the unit count.

    Read more

    More in Scottsdale