Comparisons10 min read

Comparing Med Spas Near Bodied Boss Studio in Southwest Germantown, Philadelphia

Bodied Boss Studio and 10 nearby med spas in Southwest Germantown, Philadelphia compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

Lena Ashford, Senior Aesthetics Editor·Published ·How we vet

Bodied Boss Studio sits at 4529 Germantown Ave Fl 2, Philadelphia, PA 19144. Within 5 miles there are 32 other med spas with a meaningful number of Google reviews. Here are 10 of them, picked so every direction around Bodied Boss Studio is covered, compared side by side.

Bodied Boss Studio is a featured business on MedSpa Directory. Every business on this page, including Bodied Boss Studio, was picked and is described by the same rule, using its public Google Maps listing as of October 2026.

The short version

Med SpaWhereGoogle ratingReviewsSaturdaySundayWheelchair access listed
Bodied Boss StudioSouthwest Germantown (this page)575ClosedClosedYes (restroom, seating)
Donna Scott Secret MedSpa4.67 mi north, Wyncote51811 AM–8 PMClosed
Everest Medspa - Philadelphia2.87 mi northeast, Crescentville4.8169 AM–6 PMClosed
MaxAesthetics3.39 mi southeast, River Wards4.78910 AM–5 PMClosed
Revive Medical4.33 mi south, Northern Liberties4.971510 AM–2 PMClosed
Bala Better Health3.26 mi southwest, Bala Cynwyd4.7691ClosedClosed
Sacred Paradise Spa Philly2.99 mi northwest, East Mount Airy4.95239 AM–9 PM9 AM–7 PM
RegMar Beauty & Wellness3.63 mi southeast, Richmond51911 AM–3 PM11 AM–3 PM
Nirvana Wellness Med Spa & Beauty3.51 mi south, Ludlow4.82729:30 AM–6 PM10 AM–4:30 PM
Schweiger Dermatology & Allergy - Bala Cynwyd3.18 mi southwest, Bala Cynwyd4.8419ClosedClosed
Serenity Aesthetics & Wellness, PLLC4.05 mi northwest, Chestnut Hill4.925710 AM–5 PMClosed

A blank cell means we couldn't confirm that detail from Google, not that the business lacks it.

Meet Bodied Boss Studio

Bodied Boss Studio is a med spa at 4529 Germantown Ave Fl 2, Philadelphia, PA 19144, rated 5 out of 5 across 75 Google reviews. Its latest finish is 7 PM on Mondays. Google lists a wheelchair-accessible restroom, seating. Book Bodied Boss Studio online or see its full profile.

Donna Scott Secret MedSpa, 4.67 mi north: how it compares with Bodied Boss Studio

Donna Scott Secret MedSpa is a medical spa at 25 Washington Ln C-18, Wyncote, PA 19095. It is 4.67 miles north of Bodied Boss Studio, in Wyncote.

Bodied Boss StudioDonna Scott Secret MedSpa
AreaSouthwest GermantownWyncote, 4.67 mi north
Google rating55
Google reviews7518
SaturdayClosed11 AM–8 PM
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its website

Donna Scott Secret MedSpa stands out for Saturday hours (11 AM–8 PM), and a later finish, open until 8 PM on Tuesdays.

Bodied Boss Studio stands out for a longer review record, 75 Google reviews, and a Southwest Germantown location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Everest Medspa - Philadelphia in Crescentville vs Bodied Boss Studio

Everest Medspa - Philadelphia is a medical spa at 649 Foulkrod St Unit 305, Philadelphia, PA 19120. It is 2.87 miles northeast of Bodied Boss Studio, in Crescentville.

Bodied Boss StudioEverest Medspa - Philadelphia
AreaSouthwest GermantownCrescentville, 2.87 mi northeast
Google rating54.8
Google reviews7516
SaturdayClosed9 AM–6 PM
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its website

Everest Medspa - Philadelphia stands out for Saturday hours (9 AM–6 PM), and a Crescentville location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Bodied Boss Studio stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a longer review record, 75 Google reviews.

Bodied Boss Studio vs MaxAesthetics (River Wards)

MaxAesthetics is a medical spa at 2137 E Huntingdon St Ste W 1000, Philadelphia, PA 19125. It is 3.39 miles southeast of Bodied Boss Studio, in River Wards.

Bodied Boss StudioMaxAesthetics
AreaSouthwest GermantownRiver Wards, 3.39 mi southeast
Google rating54.7
Google reviews7589
SaturdayClosed10 AM–5 PM
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

MaxAesthetics stands out for Saturday hours (10 AM–5 PM), and a River Wards location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Bodied Boss Studio stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a Southwest Germantown location, handy if you live or work nearby.

RegMar Beauty & Wellness, 3.63 mi southeast: how it compares with Bodied Boss Studio

RegMar Beauty & Wellness is a medical spa at 2250 E Allegheny Ave Floor 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134. It is 3.63 miles southeast of Bodied Boss Studio, in Richmond.

Bodied Boss StudioRegMar Beauty & Wellness
AreaSouthwest GermantownRichmond, 3.63 mi southeast
Google rating55
Google reviews7519
SaturdayClosed11 AM–3 PM
SundayClosed11 AM–3 PM
Book onlineYes, on its website

RegMar Beauty & Wellness stands out for Sunday appointments (11 AM–3 PM), and Saturday hours (11 AM–3 PM).

Bodied Boss Studio stands out for a longer review record, 75 Google reviews, and a Southwest Germantown location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Nirvana Wellness Med Spa & Beauty in Ludlow vs Bodied Boss Studio

Nirvana Wellness Med Spa & Beauty is a medical spa at Billy Penn Studios, 1516 N 5th St Unit 116, Philadelphia, PA 19122. It is 3.51 miles south of Bodied Boss Studio, in Ludlow.

Bodied Boss StudioNirvana Wellness Med Spa & Beauty
AreaSouthwest GermantownLudlow, 3.51 mi south
Google rating54.8
Google reviews75272
SaturdayClosed9:30 AM–6 PM
SundayClosed10 AM–4:30 PM
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Nirvana Wellness Med Spa & Beauty stands out for a longer review record, 272 Google reviews, and Sunday appointments (10 AM–4:30 PM).

Bodied Boss Studio stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a Southwest Germantown location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Bodied Boss Studio vs Revive Medical (Northern Liberties)

Revive Medical is a medical spa at 819 N 2nd St Unit a, Philadelphia, PA 19123. It is 4.33 miles south of Bodied Boss Studio, in Northern Liberties.

Bodied Boss StudioRevive Medical
AreaSouthwest GermantownNorthern Liberties, 4.33 mi south
Google rating54.9
Google reviews75715
SaturdayClosed10 AM–2 PM
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Revive Medical stands out for a longer review record, 715 Google reviews, and Saturday hours (10 AM–2 PM).

Bodied Boss Studio stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a later finish, open until 7 PM on Mondays.

Schweiger Dermatology & Allergy - Bala Cynwyd, 3.18 mi southwest: how it compares with Bodied Boss Studio

Schweiger Dermatology & Allergy - Bala Cynwyd is a medical spa at 50 Monument Rd Suite 301, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004. It is 3.18 miles southwest of Bodied Boss Studio, in Bala Cynwyd.

Bodied Boss StudioSchweiger Dermatology & Allergy - Bala Cynwyd
AreaSouthwest GermantownBala Cynwyd, 3.18 mi southwest
Google rating54.8
Google reviews75419
SaturdayClosedClosed
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Schweiger Dermatology & Allergy - Bala Cynwyd stands out for a longer review record, 419 Google reviews, and a Bala Cynwyd location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Bodied Boss Studio stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a Southwest Germantown location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Bala Better Health in Bala Cynwyd vs Bodied Boss Studio

Bala Better Health is a medical spa at 2 Bala Plaza Ste 11, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004. It is 3.26 miles southwest of Bodied Boss Studio, in Bala Cynwyd.

Bodied Boss StudioBala Better Health
AreaSouthwest GermantownBala Cynwyd, 3.26 mi southwest
Google rating54.7
Google reviews75691
SaturdayClosedClosed
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its website

Bala Better Health stands out for a longer review record, 691 Google reviews, and a Bala Cynwyd location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Bodied Boss Studio stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a later finish, open until 7 PM on Mondays.

Bodied Boss Studio vs Sacred Paradise Spa Philly (East Mount Airy)

Sacred Paradise Spa Philly is a medical spa at 7203 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119. It is 2.99 miles northwest of Bodied Boss Studio, in East Mount Airy.

Bodied Boss StudioSacred Paradise Spa Philly
AreaSouthwest GermantownEast Mount Airy, 2.99 mi northwest
Google rating54.9
Google reviews75523
SaturdayClosed9 AM–9 PM
SundayClosed9 AM–7 PM
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Sacred Paradise Spa Philly stands out for a longer review record, 523 Google reviews, and Sunday appointments (9 AM–7 PM).

Bodied Boss Studio stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a Southwest Germantown location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Serenity Aesthetics & Wellness, PLLC, 4.05 mi northwest: how it compares with Bodied Boss Studio

Serenity Aesthetics & Wellness, PLLC is a medical spa at 8133 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118. It is 4.05 miles northwest of Bodied Boss Studio, in Chestnut Hill.

Bodied Boss StudioSerenity Aesthetics & Wellness, PLLC
AreaSouthwest GermantownChestnut Hill, 4.05 mi northwest
Google rating54.9
Google reviews75257
SaturdayClosed10 AM–5 PM
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Serenity Aesthetics & Wellness, PLLC stands out for a longer review record, 257 Google reviews, and Saturday hours (10 AM–5 PM).

Bodied Boss Studio stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a later finish, open until 7 PM on Mondays.

Accessible med spas near Southwest Germantown

  • Bodied Boss Studio: wheelchair-accessible restroom, seating
  • These are the features each business lists on Google. If you need something specific, such as a step-free treatment room or an accessible chair, call ahead.

    How to choose a med spa near Southwest Germantown

    Do

  • Ask who will perform the treatment and what license they hold.
  • Book a consultation before the treatment itself.
  • Read the newest reviews, not only the average. They describe the team working there now.
  • Check today's hours on the business's Google listing before you set off; holiday hours change.
  • Don't

  • Don't book injectables or lasers without a consultation and a written aftercare plan.
  • Don't hold back allergies, medications or skin sensitivities at check-in.
  • Don't choose on stars alone. A 4.7 from 900 reviews and a 5.0 from 12 reviews are different kinds of evidence.
  • Follow

  • Follow the written aftercare exactly and keep any follow-up appointment.
  • Keep any written aftercare you are given and follow it for the full period.
  • Arrive five to ten minutes early for a first visit.
  • How these 10 were chosen

    We searched Google Maps for med spas within 5 miles of Bodied Boss Studio (the circle was widened from 2 miles because fewer than ten qualified closer in), divided the circle into six 60-degree slices (north, northeast, southeast, south, southwest, northwest), and took the best-evidenced med spas from each slice in turn, ranking by Google rating weighted by review count. Only businesses filed under the same kind of service, with at least five reviews, were considered. Ratings, reviews, hours and accessibility are as shown on Google Maps in October 2026; area names are from OpenStreetMap. Details change, so confirm hours and prices with the business before you go.

    Sources & references

    PhiladelphiaPAmed spamed spas near Southwest Germantownnearby comparison

    Frequently asked questions

    Which med spas near Bodied Boss Studio are open on Sunday?
    Sacred Paradise Spa Philly (9 AM–7 PM), RegMar Beauty & Wellness (11 AM–3 PM), Nirvana Wellness Med Spa & Beauty (10 AM–4:30 PM). Hours are from Google Maps in October 2026; check before you go.
    Which med spas near Southwest Germantown list wheelchair access?
    Bodied Boss Studio lists wheelchair-accessible features on Google.
    How far is Everest Medspa - Philadelphia from Bodied Boss Studio?
    About 2.87 miles northeast in a straight line.
    Can I book Bodied Boss Studio online?
    Yes. Bodied Boss Studio takes bookings on its own website, which also lists its services.
    How were these med spas chosen?
    By location and evidence: a 5-mile circle around Bodied Boss Studio, split into six direction slices, with the best-reviewed med spas taken from each slice in turn. No business was included or left out for payment.
    What med spas are near Bodied Boss Studio in Southwest Germantown?
    Within 5 miles: Everest Medspa - Philadelphia (2.87 mi northeast), Sacred Paradise Spa Philly (2.99 mi northwest), Schweiger Dermatology & Allergy - Bala Cynwyd (3.18 mi southwest), Bala Better Health (3.26 mi southwest), MaxAesthetics (3.39 mi southeast), Nirvana Wellness Med Spa & Beauty (3.51 mi south), and 4 more compared on this page.
    Which med spa near Southwest Germantown has the most Google reviews?
    Of the med spas compared here, Revive Medical has the most, with 715 Google reviews as of October 2026.
    Browse current deals & offers from medspas
    medspa Cost CalculatorEstimate prices in Philadelphia in seconds2026 medspa Price IndexReal median prices from salon menus

    Act now

    Lock in your Philadelphia appointment

    Waiting usually means taking whatever time is left. Book today and get the stylist and the slot you actually want.

    Book now

    Booking with Bodied Boss Studio in Philadelphia

    Related articles

    Pricing6 min read

    Coolsculpting Cost in Philadelphia 2026 Guide

    Discover the costs of Coolsculpting in Philadelphia, analyze what affects pricing, and explore options for safe, economical choices.

    Read more
    Comparisons10 min read

    Comparing Med Spas Near Eclipse Body Sculpting Studio in Rubidoux, Riverside

    Eclipse Body Sculpting Studio and 10 nearby med spas in Rubidoux, Riverside compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons3 min read

    Comparing Youthful You Retreat, PLC and Regevity - Grand Blanc in Grand Blanc

    Youthful You Retreat, PLC holds 4.8 stars from 72 Google reviews against Regevity - Grand Blanc's 4.7 from 324. Published prices, what each confirms, and how to choose.

    Read more
    Comparisons9 min read

    Comparing Med Spas Near BodyBrite- Lawrenceville in Lawrenceville

    BodyBrite- Lawrenceville and 10 nearby med spas in Lawrenceville compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons9 min read

    Comparing Med Spas Near InVein Aesthetics in Locust Point, Baltimore

    InVein Aesthetics and 10 nearby med spas in Locust Point, Baltimore compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons9 min read

    ponceluxe laser studio vs Nearby Med Spas in Garden City (2026)

    ponceluxe laser studio and 10 nearby med spas in Garden City compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons9 min read

    Comparing Med Spas Near Vitality Quick Drip in Grapevine

    Vitality Quick Drip and 10 nearby med spas in Grapevine compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons10 min read

    Beauty Rx Aesthetics - Injectables & IV Therapy vs Nearby Med Spas in Geneva (2026)

    Beauty Rx Aesthetics - Injectables & IV Therapy and 10 nearby med spas in Geneva compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more