Comparisons9 min read

Med Spas Near East Meadow: Laser Now and 10 Neighbors Compared

Laser Now and 10 nearby med spas in East Meadow compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

Lena Ashford, Senior Aesthetics Editor·Published ·How we vet

If you live or work around East Meadow, you have real choice when it comes to med spas. Below, Laser Now is set next to 10 neighbors so you can compare ratings, hours, booking and access at a glance.

Laser Now is a featured business on MedSpa Directory. Every business on this page, including Laser Now, was picked and is described by the same rule, using its public Google Maps listing as of October 2026.

The short version

Med SpaWhereGoogle ratingReviewsSaturdaySundayWheelchair access listed
Laser NowEast Meadow (this page)4.711510:30 AM–5:30 PM11 AM–3 PM
Satori Laser2.68 mi north, Hicksville4.865710 AM–7 PM10 AM–7 PM
SkinDeep Esthetics2.36 mi northeast, Levittown5839 AM–5 PMClosed
NP-Wellness Health Spa0.23 mi southeast, East Meadow5610 AM–7 PM10 AM–7 PM
Vixsthetics2.38 mi south, Merrick5102Closed10 AM–3 PM
MISTIC SKIN0.82 mi southwest, East Meadow519010 AM–4 PM3–6 PM
Laser 'n' Beyond2.96 mi northwest, Westbury522710 AM–7 PM10 AM–7 PM
Skin Care Supreme2.14 mi north, Westbury5589 AM–5 PM9 AM–4 PM
Mar Essence2.53 mi northeast, Hicksville5279 AM–2 PMClosed
The Facial Space0.82 mi southwest, East Meadow57510 AM–7 PMClosed
Garden City Dermatology2.86 mi northwest, Garden City4.52028 AM–1:30 PMClosed

A blank cell means we couldn't confirm that detail from Google, not that the business lacks it.

Meet Laser Now

Laser Now is a med spa at 2374 Hempstead Tpke, East Meadow, NY 11554, rated 4.7 out of 5 across 115 Google reviews. It publishes prices for 74 services, from $39 to $2,500, so you can see the cost before you book. Its latest finish is 7 PM on Mondays, and it is open on Sundays. Book Laser Now online or see its full profile.

Skin Care Supreme, 2.14 mi north: how it compares with Laser Now

Skin Care Supreme is a skin care clinic at 984 Old Country Rd, Westbury, NY 11590. It is 2.14 miles north of Laser Now, in Westbury.

Laser NowSkin Care Supreme
AreaEast MeadowWestbury, 2.14 mi north
Google rating4.75
Google reviews11558
Saturday10:30 AM–5:30 PM9 AM–5 PM
Sunday11 AM–3 PM9 AM–4 PM
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Skin Care Supreme stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a Westbury location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Laser Now stands out for a longer review record, 115 Google reviews, and a later finish, open until 7 PM on Mondays.

Satori Laser in Hicksville vs Laser Now

Satori Laser is a laser hair removal service at 247 W Old Country Rd, Hicksville, NY 11801. It is 2.68 miles north of Laser Now, in Hicksville.

Laser NowSatori Laser
AreaEast MeadowHicksville, 2.68 mi north
Google rating4.74.8
Google reviews115657
Saturday10:30 AM–5:30 PM10 AM–7 PM
Sunday11 AM–3 PM10 AM–7 PM
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Satori Laser stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 4.8 stars, and a longer review record, 657 Google reviews.

Laser Now stands out for prices published for 74 services before you book, and an East Meadow location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Laser Now vs SkinDeep Esthetics (Levittown)

SkinDeep Esthetics is a skin care clinic at 3601 Hempstead Tpke Ste 504, Levittown, NY 11756. It is 2.36 miles northeast of Laser Now, in Levittown.

Laser NowSkinDeep Esthetics
AreaEast MeadowLevittown, 2.36 mi northeast
Google rating4.75
Google reviews11583
Saturday10:30 AM–5:30 PM9 AM–5 PM
Sunday11 AM–3 PMClosed
Book onlineYes, on its website

SkinDeep Esthetics stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a Levittown location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Laser Now stands out for a longer review record, 115 Google reviews, and Sunday appointments (11 AM–3 PM).

Mar Essence, 2.53 mi northeast: how it compares with Laser Now

Mar Essence is a medical spa at 341 Jerusalem Ave, Hicksville, NY 11801. It is 2.53 miles northeast of Laser Now, in Hicksville.

Laser NowMar Essence
AreaEast MeadowHicksville, 2.53 mi northeast
Google rating4.75
Google reviews11527
Saturday10:30 AM–5:30 PM9 AM–2 PM
Sunday11 AM–3 PMClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Mar Essence stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a Hicksville location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Laser Now stands out for a longer review record, 115 Google reviews, and Sunday appointments (11 AM–3 PM).

NP-Wellness Health Spa in East Meadow vs Laser Now

NP-Wellness Health Spa is a medical spa at 2376 Hempstead Tpke, East Meadow, NY 11554. It is 0.23 miles southeast of Laser Now.

Laser NowNP-Wellness Health Spa
AreaEast MeadowEast Meadow, 0.23 mi southeast
Google rating4.75
Google reviews1156
Saturday10:30 AM–5:30 PM10 AM–7 PM
Sunday11 AM–3 PM10 AM–7 PM
Book onlineYes, on its website

NP-Wellness Health Spa stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars.

Laser Now stands out for a longer review record, 115 Google reviews, and prices published for 74 services before you book.

Laser Now vs Vixsthetics (Merrick)

Vixsthetics is a medical spa at 1149 Merrick Ave Ste 17, Merrick, NY 11566. It is 2.38 miles south of Laser Now, in Merrick.

Laser NowVixsthetics
AreaEast MeadowMerrick, 2.38 mi south
Google rating4.75
Google reviews115102
Saturday10:30 AM–5:30 PMClosed
Sunday11 AM–3 PM10 AM–3 PM
Book onlineYes, on its website

Vixsthetics stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a Merrick location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Laser Now stands out for Saturday hours (10:30 AM–5:30 PM), and a later finish, open until 7 PM on Mondays.

MISTIC SKIN, 0.82 mi southwest: how it compares with Laser Now

MISTIC SKIN is a facial spa at 1959 Front St, East Meadow, NY 11554. It is 0.82 miles southwest of Laser Now.

Laser NowMISTIC SKIN
AreaEast MeadowEast Meadow, 0.82 mi southwest
Google rating4.75
Google reviews115190
Saturday10:30 AM–5:30 PM10 AM–4 PM
Sunday11 AM–3 PM3–6 PM
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

MISTIC SKIN stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a longer review record, 190 Google reviews.

Laser Now stands out for a later finish, open until 7 PM on Mondays, and prices published for 74 services before you book.

The Facial Space in East Meadow vs Laser Now

The Facial Space is a facial spa at 1959 Front St, East Meadow, NY 11554. It is 0.82 miles southwest of Laser Now.

Laser NowThe Facial Space
AreaEast MeadowEast Meadow, 0.82 mi southwest
Google rating4.75
Google reviews11575
Saturday10:30 AM–5:30 PM10 AM–7 PM
Sunday11 AM–3 PMClosed
Book onlineYes, on its website

The Facial Space stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars.

Laser Now stands out for a longer review record, 115 Google reviews, and Sunday appointments (11 AM–3 PM).

Laser Now vs Garden City Dermatology (Garden City)

Garden City Dermatology is a skin care clinic at 901 Stewart Ave #201, Garden City, NY 11530. It is 2.86 miles northwest of Laser Now, in Garden City.

Laser NowGarden City Dermatology
AreaEast MeadowGarden City, 2.86 mi northwest
Google rating4.74.5
Google reviews115202
Saturday10:30 AM–5:30 PM8 AM–1:30 PM
Sunday11 AM–3 PMClosed
Book onlineYes, on its website

Garden City Dermatology stands out for a longer review record, 202 Google reviews, and a Garden City location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Laser Now stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 4.7 stars, and Sunday appointments (11 AM–3 PM).

Laser 'n' Beyond, 2.96 mi northwest: how it compares with Laser Now

Laser 'n' Beyond is a laser hair removal service at 1260 Old Country Rd Ste 20, Westbury, NY 11590. It is 2.96 miles northwest of Laser Now, in Westbury.

Laser NowLaser 'n' Beyond
AreaEast MeadowWestbury, 2.96 mi northwest
Google rating4.75
Google reviews115227
Saturday10:30 AM–5:30 PM10 AM–7 PM
Sunday11 AM–3 PM10 AM–7 PM
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Laser 'n' Beyond stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a longer review record, 227 Google reviews.

Laser Now stands out for prices published for 74 services before you book, and an East Meadow location, handy if you live or work nearby.

How to choose a med spa near East Meadow

Do

  • Ask who will perform the treatment and what license they hold.
  • Book a consultation before the treatment itself.
  • Read the newest reviews, not only the average. They describe the team working there now.
  • Check today's hours on the business's Google listing before you set off; holiday hours change.
  • Don't

  • Don't book injectables or lasers without a consultation and a written aftercare plan.
  • Don't hold back allergies, medications or skin sensitivities at check-in.
  • Don't choose on stars alone. A 4.7 from 900 reviews and a 5.0 from 12 reviews are different kinds of evidence.
  • Follow

  • Follow the written aftercare exactly and keep any follow-up appointment.
  • Keep any written aftercare you are given and follow it for the full period.
  • Arrive five to ten minutes early for a first visit.
  • How these 10 were chosen

    We searched Google Maps for med spas within 3 miles of Laser Now (the circle was widened from 2 miles because fewer than ten qualified closer in), divided the circle into six 60-degree slices (north, northeast, southeast, south, southwest, northwest), and took the best-evidenced med spas from each slice in turn, ranking by Google rating weighted by review count. Only businesses filed under the same kind of service, with at least five reviews, were considered. Ratings, reviews, hours and accessibility are as shown on Google Maps in October 2026; area names are from OpenStreetMap. Details change, so confirm hours and prices with the business before you go.

    Sources & references

    East MeadowNYmed spamed spas near East Meadownearby comparison

    Frequently asked questions

    How were these med spas chosen?
    By location and evidence: a 3-mile circle around Laser Now, split into six direction slices, with the best-reviewed med spas taken from each slice in turn. No business was included or left out for payment.
    What med spas are near Laser Now in East Meadow?
    Within 3 miles: NP-Wellness Health Spa (0.23 mi southeast), MISTIC SKIN (0.82 mi southwest), The Facial Space (0.82 mi southwest), Skin Care Supreme (2.14 mi north), SkinDeep Esthetics (2.36 mi northeast), Vixsthetics (2.38 mi south), and 4 more compared on this page.
    Which med spa near East Meadow has the most Google reviews?
    Of the med spas compared here, Satori Laser has the most, with 657 Google reviews as of October 2026.
    Which med spas near Laser Now are open on Sunday?
    Laser Now (11 AM–3 PM), Satori Laser (10 AM–7 PM), NP-Wellness Health Spa (10 AM–7 PM), Vixsthetics (10 AM–3 PM), MISTIC SKIN (3–6 PM), Laser 'n' Beyond (10 AM–7 PM), Skin Care Supreme (9 AM–4 PM). Hours are from Google Maps in October 2026; check before you go.
    How far is NP-Wellness Health Spa from Laser Now?
    About 0.23 miles southeast in a straight line.
    Can I book Laser Now online?
    Yes. Laser Now takes bookings on its own website, which also lists its services and prices ($39 to $2,500).
    Browse current deals & offers from medspas
    medspa Cost CalculatorEstimate prices in East Meadow in seconds2026 medspa Price IndexReal median prices from salon menus

    Act now

    Lock in your East Meadow appointment

    Waiting usually means taking whatever time is left. Book today and get the stylist and the slot you actually want.

    Book now

    Booking with Laser Now in East Meadow

    Related articles

    Top Picks8 min read

    Best PRP Facial in East Meadow 2026: Top Picks for You

    Explore the benefits of PRP facials at Laser Now in East Meadow. Understand pricing, care guidelines, and real client testimonials.

    Read more
    Guides11 min read

    Top Laser Hair Removal Clinics in East Meadow, 2026

    Discover the benefits and costs of laser hair removal in East Meadow. Learn about leading providers and aftercare advice for optimal results.

    Read more
    Pricing3 min read

    Laser Hair Removal Cost in East Meadow: $55–$214

    Laser hair removal in East Meadow, NY ranges from $149 to $309. Learn about costs, factors influencing prices, and how to book a session.

    Read more
    Comparisons11 min read

    Med Spas Near Heritage Village, Gainesville: Healthydermis MedSpa and Laser Clinic - Gainesville and 10 Neighbors Compared

    Healthydermis MedSpa and Laser Clinic - Gainesville and 10 nearby med spas in Heritage Village, Gainesville compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Top Picks7 min read

    Best Dermal Fillers in East Meadow, NY: $500-$1200

    Explore the top choice for dermal fillers in East Meadow, NY. Understand the benefits, costs, and find local providers.

    Read more
    Pricing8 min read

    CoolSculpting Costs in East Meadow, NY: $2,000 to $4,000

    Explore CoolSculpting costs in East Meadow, NY, learn about national trends, and discover Laser Now's services for non-invasive fat reduction.

    Read more
    Pricing8 min read

    Lip Filler Cost East Meadow, NY: $250-$650 in 2026

    Explore the real costs of lip fillers in East Meadow, NY, and understand the variables affecting these prices. Consult with Laser Now for precise details.

    Read more
    Pricing8 min read

    Botox Cost in East Meadow, NY: $12–$249 in 2026

    Explore the national Botox cost range in 2026. Discover treatment expectations and find out how to connect with East Meadow's local provider, Laser Now.

    Read more

    More in East Meadow