Comparisons9 min read

Muse Medspa Mainline vs Nearby Med Spas in Bala Cynwyd (2026)

Muse Medspa Mainline and 10 nearby med spas in Bala Cynwyd compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

Lena Ashford, Senior Aesthetics Editor·Published ·How we vet

If you live or work around Bala Cynwyd, you have real choice when it comes to med spas. Below, Muse Medspa Mainline is set next to 10 neighbors so you can compare ratings, hours, booking and access at a glance.

Muse Medspa Mainline is a featured business on MedSpa Directory. Every business on this page, including Muse Medspa Mainline, was picked and is described by the same rule, using its public Google Maps listing as of October 2026.

The short version

Med SpaWhereGoogle ratingReviewsSaturdaySundayWheelchair access listed
Muse Medspa MainlineBala Cynwyd (this page)4.810110 AM–6 PMClosed
Bala Better Health0.04 mi north, Bala Cynwyd4.7691ClosedClosed
Yahla Med Studio0.46 mi northeast, Bala Cynwyd515ClosedClosed
Nuvera medspa: Sculpt. lift. glow0.17 mi northwest, Bala Cynwyd4.9449:30 AM–6 PM9:30 AM–6 PM
Schweiger Dermatology & Allergy - Bala Cynwyd0.15 mi north, Bala Cynwyd4.8419ClosedClosed
The Natural Xpression1.9 mi north, Philadelphia5929 AM–2 PMClosed
Citrine Glow Medispa1.43 mi north, Philadelphia57810 AM–3 PMClosed
The Nice Needle Nurse1.25 mi north, Philadelphia5789 AM–4 PMClosed
Spacation Co.1.37 mi north, Philadelphia4.87710 AM–9 PM10 AM–9 PM
Dr. Victoria L. Falcone0.36 mi north, Bala Cynwyd4.4619 AM–2 PMClosed
Golden Hour Aesthetics Wellness + Spa1.32 mi north, Philadelphia5199 AM–9 PM10 AM–8:30 PM

A blank cell means we couldn't confirm that detail from Google, not that the business lacks it.

Meet Muse Medspa Mainline

Muse Medspa Mainline is a med spa at 2 Bala Plaza, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004, rated 4.8 out of 5 across 101 Google reviews. Its latest finish is 6 PM on Mondays. Book Muse Medspa Mainline online or see its full profile.

Bala Better Health, 0.04 mi north: how it compares with Muse Medspa Mainline

Bala Better Health is a medical spa at 2 Bala Plaza Ste 11, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004. It is 0.04 miles north of Muse Medspa Mainline.

Muse Medspa MainlineBala Better Health
AreaBala CynwydBala Cynwyd, 0.04 mi north
Google rating4.84.7
Google reviews101691
Saturday10 AM–6 PMClosed
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its website

Bala Better Health stands out for a longer review record, 691 Google reviews.

Muse Medspa Mainline stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 4.8 stars, and Saturday hours (10 AM–6 PM).

Schweiger Dermatology & Allergy - Bala Cynwyd in Bala Cynwyd vs Muse Medspa Mainline

Schweiger Dermatology & Allergy - Bala Cynwyd is a medical spa at 50 Monument Rd Suite 301, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004. It is 0.15 miles north of Muse Medspa Mainline.

Muse Medspa MainlineSchweiger Dermatology & Allergy - Bala Cynwyd
AreaBala CynwydBala Cynwyd, 0.15 mi north
Google rating4.84.8
Google reviews101419
Saturday10 AM–6 PMClosed
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Schweiger Dermatology & Allergy - Bala Cynwyd stands out for a longer review record, 419 Google reviews.

Muse Medspa Mainline stands out for Saturday hours (10 AM–6 PM).

Muse Medspa Mainline vs Dr. Victoria L. Falcone (Bala Cynwyd)

Dr. Victoria L. Falcone is a medical spa at 191 Presidential Blvd Ste B104, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004. It is 0.36 miles north of Muse Medspa Mainline.

Muse Medspa MainlineDr. Victoria L. Falcone
AreaBala CynwydBala Cynwyd, 0.36 mi north
Google rating4.84.4
Google reviews10161
Saturday10 AM–6 PM9 AM–2 PM
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its website

Dr. Victoria L. Falcone stands out for a steady 4.4-star average across 61 Google reviews.

Muse Medspa Mainline stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 4.8 stars, and a longer review record, 101 Google reviews.

The Nice Needle Nurse, 1.25 mi north: how it compares with Muse Medspa Mainline

The Nice Needle Nurse is a medical spa at 4239 Main St, Philadelphia, PA 19127. It is 1.25 miles north of Muse Medspa Mainline, in Philadelphia.

Muse Medspa MainlineThe Nice Needle Nurse
AreaBala CynwydPhiladelphia, 1.25 mi north
Google rating4.85
Google reviews10178
Saturday10 AM–6 PM9 AM–4 PM
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

The Nice Needle Nurse stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a later finish, open until 8 PM on Mondays.

Muse Medspa Mainline stands out for a longer review record, 101 Google reviews, and a Bala Cynwyd location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Golden Hour Aesthetics Wellness + Spa in Philadelphia vs Muse Medspa Mainline

Golden Hour Aesthetics Wellness + Spa is a facial spa at 107 Cotton St, Philadelphia, PA 19127. It is 1.32 miles north of Muse Medspa Mainline, in Philadelphia.

Muse Medspa MainlineGolden Hour Aesthetics Wellness + Spa
AreaBala CynwydPhiladelphia, 1.32 mi north
Google rating4.85
Google reviews10119
Saturday10 AM–6 PM9 AM–9 PM
SundayClosed10 AM–8:30 PM
Book onlineYes, on its website

Golden Hour Aesthetics Wellness + Spa stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and Sunday appointments (10 AM–8:30 PM).

Muse Medspa Mainline stands out for a longer review record, 101 Google reviews, and a Bala Cynwyd location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Muse Medspa Mainline vs Spacation Co. (Philadelphia)

Spacation Co. is a facial spa at 111 Grape St, Philadelphia, PA 19127. It is 1.37 miles north of Muse Medspa Mainline, in Philadelphia.

Muse Medspa MainlineSpacation Co.
AreaBala CynwydPhiladelphia, 1.37 mi north
Google rating4.84.8
Google reviews10177
Saturday10 AM–6 PM10 AM–9 PM
SundayClosed10 AM–9 PM
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Spacation Co. stands out for Sunday appointments (10 AM–9 PM), and a later finish, open until 9 PM on Mondays.

Muse Medspa Mainline stands out for a longer review record, 101 Google reviews, and a Bala Cynwyd location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Citrine Glow Medispa, 1.43 mi north: how it compares with Muse Medspa Mainline

Citrine Glow Medispa is a medical spa at 4430 Main St 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19127. It is 1.43 miles north of Muse Medspa Mainline, in Philadelphia.

Muse Medspa MainlineCitrine Glow Medispa
AreaBala CynwydPhiladelphia, 1.43 mi north
Google rating4.85
Google reviews10178
Saturday10 AM–6 PM10 AM–3 PM
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Citrine Glow Medispa stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a later finish, open until 8 PM on Wednesdays.

Muse Medspa Mainline stands out for a longer review record, 101 Google reviews, and a Bala Cynwyd location, handy if you live or work nearby.

The Natural Xpression in Philadelphia vs Muse Medspa Mainline

The Natural Xpression is a medical spa at 6117 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128. It is 1.9 miles north of Muse Medspa Mainline, in Philadelphia.

Muse Medspa MainlineThe Natural Xpression
AreaBala CynwydPhiladelphia, 1.9 mi north
Google rating4.85
Google reviews10192
Saturday10 AM–6 PM9 AM–2 PM
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

The Natural Xpression stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a later finish, open until 7:30 PM on Wednesdays.

Muse Medspa Mainline stands out for a Bala Cynwyd location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Muse Medspa Mainline vs Yahla Med Studio (Bala Cynwyd)

Yahla Med Studio is a medical spa at 15 Presidential Blvd Ste 101, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004. It is 0.46 miles northeast of Muse Medspa Mainline.

Muse Medspa MainlineYahla Med Studio
AreaBala CynwydBala Cynwyd, 0.46 mi northeast
Google rating4.85
Google reviews10115
Saturday10 AM–6 PMClosed
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its website

Yahla Med Studio stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars.

Muse Medspa Mainline stands out for a longer review record, 101 Google reviews, and Saturday hours (10 AM–6 PM).

Nuvera medspa: Sculpt. lift. glow, 0.17 mi northwest: how it compares with Muse Medspa Mainline

Nuvera medspa: Sculpt. lift. glow is a medical spa at 231 St Asaphs Ave, Bala Plaza Ste 629 1, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004. It is 0.17 miles northwest of Muse Medspa Mainline.

Muse Medspa MainlineNuvera medspa: Sculpt. lift. glow
AreaBala CynwydBala Cynwyd, 0.17 mi northwest
Google rating4.84.9
Google reviews10144
Saturday10 AM–6 PM9:30 AM–6 PM
SundayClosed9:30 AM–6 PM
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Nuvera medspa: Sculpt. lift. glow stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 4.9 stars, and Sunday appointments (9:30 AM–6 PM).

Muse Medspa Mainline stands out for a longer review record, 101 Google reviews.

How to choose a med spa near Bala Cynwyd

Do

  • Ask who will perform the treatment and what license they hold.
  • Book a consultation before the treatment itself.
  • Read the newest reviews, not only the average. They describe the team working there now.
  • Check today's hours on the business's Google listing before you set off; holiday hours change.
  • Don't

  • Don't book injectables or lasers without a consultation and a written aftercare plan.
  • Don't hold back allergies, medications or skin sensitivities at check-in.
  • Don't choose on stars alone. A 4.7 from 900 reviews and a 5.0 from 12 reviews are different kinds of evidence.
  • Follow

  • Follow the written aftercare exactly and keep any follow-up appointment.
  • Keep any written aftercare you are given and follow it for the full period.
  • Arrive five to ten minutes early for a first visit.
  • How these 10 were chosen

    We searched Google Maps for med spas within 2 miles of Muse Medspa Mainline, divided the circle into six 60-degree slices (north, northeast, southeast, south, southwest, northwest), and took the best-evidenced med spas from each slice in turn, ranking by Google rating weighted by review count. Only businesses filed under the same kind of service, with at least five reviews, were considered. Ratings, reviews, hours and accessibility are as shown on Google Maps in October 2026; area names are from OpenStreetMap. Details change, so confirm hours and prices with the business before you go.

    Sources & references

    Bala CynwydPAmed spamed spas near Bala Cynwydnearby comparison

    Frequently asked questions

    How were these med spas chosen?
    By location and evidence: a 2-mile circle around Muse Medspa Mainline, split into six direction slices, with the best-reviewed med spas taken from each slice in turn. No business was included or left out for payment.
    What med spas are near Muse Medspa Mainline in Bala Cynwyd?
    Within 2 miles: Bala Better Health (0.04 mi north), Schweiger Dermatology & Allergy - Bala Cynwyd (0.15 mi north), Nuvera medspa: Sculpt. lift. glow (0.17 mi northwest), Dr. Victoria L. Falcone (0.36 mi north), Yahla Med Studio (0.46 mi northeast), The Nice Needle Nurse (1.25 mi north), and 4 more compared on this page.
    Which med spa near Bala Cynwyd has the most Google reviews?
    Of the med spas compared here, Bala Better Health has the most, with 691 Google reviews as of October 2026.
    Which med spas near Muse Medspa Mainline are open on Sunday?
    Nuvera medspa: Sculpt. lift. glow (9:30 AM–6 PM), Spacation Co. (10 AM–9 PM), Golden Hour Aesthetics Wellness + Spa (10 AM–8:30 PM). Hours are from Google Maps in October 2026; check before you go.
    How far is Bala Better Health from Muse Medspa Mainline?
    About 0.04 miles north in a straight line.
    Can I book Muse Medspa Mainline online?
    Yes. Muse Medspa Mainline takes bookings on its own website, which also lists its services.
    Browse current deals & offers from medspas
    medspa Cost CalculatorEstimate prices in Bala Cynwyd in seconds2026 medspa Price IndexReal median prices from salon menus

    Book before they fill

    Get booked in Bala Cynwyd this week

    Popular appointment times fill days in advance. Take a minute now and keep the time you want.

    Book my time

    Booking with Muse Medspa Mainline in Bala Cynwyd

    Related articles

    Comparisons8 min read

    Essence Medspa vs Nearby Med Spas in Ulu Mahi, Lihue (2026)

    Essence Medspa and 8 nearby med spas in Ulu Mahi, Lihue compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons9 min read

    10 Med Spas Within 2 Miles of GoodLyfe Laser MedSpa, Frisco

    GoodLyfe Laser MedSpa and 10 nearby med spas in Frisco compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons11 min read

    Med Spas Near Heritage Village, Gainesville: Healthydermis MedSpa and Laser Clinic - Gainesville and 10 Neighbors Compared

    Healthydermis MedSpa and Laser Clinic - Gainesville and 10 nearby med spas in Heritage Village, Gainesville compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons10 min read

    Lumiere Medspa LLC vs Nearby Med Spas in Arlington Heights (2026)

    Lumiere Medspa LLC and 10 nearby med spas in Arlington Heights compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons9 min read

    Medspa California vs Nearby Med Spas in San Ramon (2026)

    Medspa California and 10 nearby med spas in San Ramon compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons5 min read

    RadiantContours Medspa vs Nearby Med Spas in Loganville (2026)

    RadiantContours Medspa and 4 nearby med spas in Loganville compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons10 min read

    Med Spas Near Marietta: SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA and 10 Neighbors Compared

    SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA and 10 nearby med spas in Marietta compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons9 min read

    Med Spas Near Koreatown, Los Angeles: Viora MedSpa and 10 Neighbors Compared

    Viora MedSpa and 10 nearby med spas in Koreatown, Los Angeles compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more