Comparisons10 min read

Med Spas Near Marietta: SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA and 10 Neighbors Compared

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA and 10 nearby med spas in Marietta compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

Lena Ashford, Senior Aesthetics Editor·Published ·How we vet

Most "near me" results show the same handful of names. To give a fuller picture of Marietta, we drew a 5-mile circle around SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA, split it into six slices, and picked the best-reviewed med spas in each one.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA is a featured business on MedSpa Directory. Every business on this page, including SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA, was picked and is described by the same rule, using its public Google Maps listing as of October 2026.

Med Spas near Marietta at a glance

Med SpaWhereGoogle ratingReviewsSaturdaySundayWheelchair access listed
SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GAMarietta (this page)4.97610 AM–3 PMClosed
Bleu Wellness and Aesthetics0.04 mi north, Marietta5109:30 AM–1 PMClosed
Nazra Aesthetics4.16 mi northeast, Marlanta5293ClosedClosed
OVME4.53 mi southeast, Seven Springs4.92949 AM–3 PMClosed
4Ever Young Med Spa & Wellness Center - Marietta0.21 mi south, Marietta4.9389
Morris Code Beauty Skin Care Clinic3.86 mi southwest, Kennesaw4.820710 AM–6 PMClosed
KT Brazilian Aesthetic0.04 mi northwest, Marietta4.91399 AM–2 PMClosed
Pure Health and WellnessIV Therapy, Weightloss & Facials4.12 mi northeast, Chimney Lakes518810 AM–2 PMClosed
Debra Atkins MD LLC Physicians Aesthetics4.83 mi southeast, Heritage Glen4.8167ClosedClosed
dermani MEDSPA® Kennesaw3.9 mi southwest, Kennesaw4.81029 AM–5 PMClosed
Podiatry Group Of Georgia3.86 mi northeast, Marietta4.8218ClosedClosed

A blank cell means we couldn't confirm that detail from Google, not that the business lacks it.

Start here: SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA is a med spa at 2595 Sandy Plains Rd Ste 109, Marietta, GA 30066, rated 4.9 out of 5 across 76 Google reviews. Its latest finish is 6 PM on Mondays. Book SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA online or see its full profile.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA vs Bleu Wellness and Aesthetics (Marietta)

Bleu Wellness and Aesthetics is a medical spa at 2621 Sandy Plains Rd #303, Marietta, GA 30066. It is 0.04 miles north of SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GABleu Wellness and Aesthetics
AreaMariettaMarietta, 0.04 mi north
Google rating4.95
Google reviews7610
Saturday10 AM–3 PM9:30 AM–1 PM
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its website

Bleu Wellness and Aesthetics stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA stands out for a longer review record, 76 Google reviews, and a later finish, open until 6 PM on Mondays.

Podiatry Group Of Georgia, 3.86 mi northeast: how it compares with SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA

Podiatry Group Of Georgia is a medical spa at 2864 Johnson Ferry Rd Ste 100, Marietta, GA 30062. It is 3.86 miles northeast of SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GAPodiatry Group Of Georgia
AreaMariettaMarietta, 3.86 mi northeast
Google rating4.94.8
Google reviews76218
Saturday10 AM–3 PMClosed
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Podiatry Group Of Georgia stands out for a longer review record, 218 Google reviews.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 4.9 stars, and Saturday hours (10 AM–3 PM).

Pure Health and Wellness | IV Therapy, Weightloss & Facials in Chimney Lakes vs SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA

Pure Health and Wellness | IV Therapy, Weightloss & Facials is a facial spa at 4343 Shallowford Rd Bldg 500, Ste 540, Marietta, GA 30062. It is 4.12 miles northeast of SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA, in Chimney Lakes.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GAPure Health and WellnessIV Therapy, Weightloss & Facials
AreaMariettaChimney Lakes, 4.12 mi northeast
Google rating4.95
Google reviews76188
Saturday10 AM–3 PM10 AM–2 PM
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Pure Health and Wellness | IV Therapy, Weightloss & Facials stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a longer review record, 188 Google reviews.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA stands out for a later finish, open until 6 PM on Mondays, and a Marietta location, handy if you live or work nearby.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA vs Nazra Aesthetics (Marlanta)

Nazra Aesthetics is a medical spa at 4347 Shallowford Rd, Marietta, GA 30062. It is 4.16 miles northeast of SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA, in Marlanta.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GANazra Aesthetics
AreaMariettaMarlanta, 4.16 mi northeast
Google rating4.95
Google reviews76293
Saturday10 AM–3 PMClosed
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its website

Nazra Aesthetics stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 5 stars, and a longer review record, 293 Google reviews.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA stands out for Saturday hours (10 AM–3 PM), and a later finish, open until 6 PM on Mondays.

OVME, 4.53 mi southeast: how it compares with SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA

OVME is a medical spa at 1311 Johnson Ferry Rd Ste 552, Marietta, GA 30068. It is 4.53 miles southeast of SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA, in Seven Springs.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GAOVME
AreaMariettaSeven Springs, 4.53 mi southeast
Google rating4.94.9
Google reviews76294
Saturday10 AM–3 PM9 AM–3 PM
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

OVME stands out for a longer review record, 294 Google reviews, and a Seven Springs location, handy if you live or work nearby.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA stands out for a Marietta location, handy if you live or work nearby.

Debra Atkins MD LLC Physicians Aesthetics in Heritage Glen vs SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA

Debra Atkins MD LLC Physicians Aesthetics is a medical spa at 1232 Johnson Ferry Rd, Marietta, GA 30068. It is 4.83 miles southeast of SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA, in Heritage Glen.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GADebra Atkins MD LLC Physicians Aesthetics
AreaMariettaHeritage Glen, 4.83 mi southeast
Google rating4.94.8
Google reviews76167
Saturday10 AM–3 PMClosed
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Debra Atkins MD LLC Physicians Aesthetics stands out for a longer review record, 167 Google reviews, and a Heritage Glen location, handy if you live or work nearby.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 4.9 stars, and Saturday hours (10 AM–3 PM).

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA vs 4Ever Young Med Spa & Wellness Center - Marietta (Marietta)

4Ever Young Med Spa & Wellness Center - Marietta is a medical spa at 2550 Sandy Plains Rd Ste 150, Marietta, GA 30066. It is 0.21 miles south of SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA4Ever Young Med Spa & Wellness Center - Marietta
AreaMariettaMarietta, 0.21 mi south
Google rating4.94.9
Google reviews76389
Saturday10 AM–3 PM
SundayClosed
Book onlineYes, on its website

4Ever Young Med Spa & Wellness Center - Marietta stands out for a longer review record, 389 Google reviews.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA stands out for a steady 4.9-star average across 76 Google reviews.

Morris Code Beauty Skin Care Clinic, 3.86 mi southwest: how it compares with SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA

Morris Code Beauty Skin Care Clinic is a medical spa at 440 Ernest W Barrett Pkwy NW Ste 53A, Kennesaw, GA 30144. It is 3.86 miles southwest of SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA, in Kennesaw.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GAMorris Code Beauty Skin Care Clinic
AreaMariettaKennesaw, 3.86 mi southwest
Google rating4.94.8
Google reviews76207
Saturday10 AM–3 PM10 AM–6 PM
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

Morris Code Beauty Skin Care Clinic stands out for a longer review record, 207 Google reviews, and a Kennesaw location, handy if you live or work nearby.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 4.9 stars, and a Marietta location, handy if you live or work nearby.

dermani MEDSPA® Kennesaw in Kennesaw vs SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA

dermani MEDSPA® Kennesaw is a medical spa at 440 Ernest W Barrett Pkwy NW #11, Kennesaw, GA 30144. It is 3.9 miles southwest of SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA, in Kennesaw.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GAdermani MEDSPA® Kennesaw
AreaMariettaKennesaw, 3.9 mi southwest
Google rating4.94.8
Google reviews76102
Saturday10 AM–3 PM9 AM–5 PM
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

dermani MEDSPA® Kennesaw stands out for a longer review record, 102 Google reviews, and a later finish, open until 7 PM on Mondays.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA stands out for the higher Google rating of the two, 4.9 stars, and a Marietta location, handy if you live or work nearby.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA vs KT Brazilian Aesthetic (Marietta)

KT Brazilian Aesthetic is a medical spa at 2623 Sandy Plains Rd #103, Marietta, GA 30066. It is 0.04 miles northwest of SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GAKT Brazilian Aesthetic
AreaMariettaMarietta, 0.04 mi northwest
Google rating4.94.9
Google reviews76139
Saturday10 AM–3 PM9 AM–2 PM
SundayClosedClosed
Book onlineYes, on its websiteYes, via Google

KT Brazilian Aesthetic stands out for a longer review record, 139 Google reviews, and a later finish, open until 7 PM on Mondays.

SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA stands out for a steady 4.9-star average across 76 Google reviews.

How to choose a med spa near Marietta

Do

  • Ask who will perform the treatment and what license they hold.
  • Book a consultation before the treatment itself.
  • Book ahead and note the cancellation window when you do.
  • Read the newest reviews, not only the average. They describe the team working there now.
  • Don't

  • Don't book injectables or lasers without a consultation and a written aftercare plan.
  • Don't assume walk-ins are welcome; call or book first.
  • Don't hold back allergies, medications or skin sensitivities at check-in.
  • Follow

  • Follow the written aftercare exactly and keep any follow-up appointment.
  • Tip 15 to 20 percent where tipping is customary, and check whether the business includes service charges.
  • Keep any written aftercare you are given and follow it for the full period.
  • How these 10 were chosen

    We searched Google Maps for med spas within 5 miles of SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA (the circle was widened from 2 miles because fewer than ten qualified closer in), divided the circle into six 60-degree slices (north, northeast, southeast, south, southwest, northwest), and took the best-evidenced med spas from each slice in turn, ranking by Google rating weighted by review count. Only businesses filed under the same kind of service, with at least five reviews, were considered. Ratings, reviews, hours and accessibility are as shown on Google Maps in October 2026; area names are from OpenStreetMap. Details change, so confirm hours and prices with the business before you go.

    Sources & references

    MariettaGAmed spamed spas near Mariettanearby comparison

    Frequently asked questions

    What med spas are near SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA in Marietta?
    Within 5 miles: Bleu Wellness and Aesthetics (0.04 mi north), KT Brazilian Aesthetic (0.04 mi northwest), 4Ever Young Med Spa & Wellness Center - Marietta (0.21 mi south), Podiatry Group Of Georgia (3.86 mi northeast), Morris Code Beauty Skin Care Clinic (3.86 mi southwest), dermani MEDSPA® Kennesaw (3.9 mi southwest), and 4 more compared on this page.
    Which med spa near Marietta has the most Google reviews?
    Of the med spas compared here, 4Ever Young Med Spa & Wellness Center - Marietta has the most, with 389 Google reviews as of October 2026.
    How far is Bleu Wellness and Aesthetics from SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA?
    About 0.04 miles north in a straight line.
    Can I book SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA online?
    Yes. SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA takes bookings on its own website, which also lists its services.
    How were these med spas chosen?
    By location and evidence: a 5-mile circle around SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA, split into six direction slices, with the best-reviewed med spas taken from each slice in turn. No business was included or left out for payment.
    Browse current deals & offers from medspas
    medspa Cost CalculatorEstimate prices in Marietta in seconds2026 medspa Price IndexReal median prices from salon menus

    Book today

    Book your appointment in Marietta today

    Evening and weekend slots are the first to go. Pick your time now and have it locked in before the week fills up.

    Book now and save my slot

    Booking with SUR MedSpa (Medical Spa) - Marietta, GA in Marietta

    Related articles

    Guides7 min read

    Top Med Spas in Marietta, GA — 2026 Picks

    Explore top med spa options in Marietta, GA, focusing on service variety and factors affecting costs. Understand how to choose the best provider.

    Read more
    Comparisons11 min read

    Med Spas Near Heritage Village, Gainesville: Healthydermis MedSpa and Laser Clinic - Gainesville and 10 Neighbors Compared

    Healthydermis MedSpa and Laser Clinic - Gainesville and 10 nearby med spas in Heritage Village, Gainesville compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons9 min read

    Med Spas Near Koreatown, Los Angeles: Viora MedSpa and 10 Neighbors Compared

    Viora MedSpa and 10 nearby med spas in Koreatown, Los Angeles compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Pricing9 min read

    Microneedling Cost in Marietta, GA 2026

    Explore microneedling costs in Marietta, GA, ranging from $295 to $995. Understand pricing in local context and access quality skincare providers.

    Read more
    Pricing7 min read

    CoolSculpting Cost in Marietta, GA: $2,000-$4,000

    Discover the cost of CoolSculpting in Marietta, GA for 2026 and explore key factors guiding pricing decisions.

    Read more
    Comparisons10 min read

    Med Spas Near Upland: All Aesthetics Kare and 10 Neighbors Compared

    All Aesthetics Kare and 10 nearby med spas in Upland compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons10 min read

    Med Spas Near Edina: Envy Skin Clinic and 10 Neighbors Compared

    Envy Skin Clinic and 10 nearby med spas in Edina compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more
    Comparisons9 min read

    Med Spas Near East Meadow: Laser Now and 10 Neighbors Compared

    Laser Now and 10 nearby med spas in East Meadow compared on Google ratings, reviews, hours, online booking and accessibility.

    Read more

    More in Marietta